Meber Bandsaws

Meber Bandsaws

Download the Meber brochure

Price list

SR 500 Single Phase 240v – £3200.00 (SPECIAL OFFER £2590 + Vat )
SR 500 3 Phase 415v – £3200.00 + Vat
SR 600 Single Phase 240v – £3525.00 + Vat
SR 600 3 Phase 415v – £3450.00 + Vat
SR 700 3 Phase 415v – £4250.00 + Vat
SR 800 3 Phase 415v – £5460.00 + VAT
SR 900 3 Phase 415v – £6750.00 + Vat
SR 900 3 Phase (Super) – £7250 + Vat

Extended cutting heights are available on most models – POA

All prices listed are Ex Works West Bromwich B70 0NS

Call For Price

SKU: Meber Bandsaws Categories: ,
  • Description
  • Product Enquiry

Description

Specifications500>600700800900900 Super
Flywheel diameter20″24″28″32″36″36″
Working table size580×630580×800694×1010810×1145810×1205810×1205
Cutting capacity h x w mm280×475345×585430×680430×780450×840600×840
Width of flywheel mm353540405050
Flywheel RPM720715782704700700
Length of blade mm397044005170548062306580
Motor power Hp2345.57.510
Net weight of machine Kg250310470635780850
Noise level Db80.579.88283.589.194.8

Product Enquiry